awards

Awards

Nomination | SBID Awards 2019 | Public Space Design | National Museum of Qatar – Family Exhibits | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam.


Nomination | SBID Awards 2019 | Public Space Design |
Shifting Image – In Search of Johan Maurits | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam for the Mauritshuis.


Nomination | German Design Awards 2020 | Communication Design |
Installation Wall of Languages for Lân fan Taal | In collaboration with Anika Ohlerich.

 

Nomination | German Design Awards 2020 | Communication Design | Redesign Rijksmuseum Boerhaave | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam.

 

Nomination | German Design Awards 2020 | Communication Design | Exhibition Rogier van der Weyden at the Mauritshuis | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam.

 

European Museum of the Year Award | Museum of the Year 2019 | Redesign Rijksmuseum Boerhaave | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam.

 

Platinum | Muse Design Awards | Interior Design Exhibits, Pavilions, & Exhibitions 2019 | Exhibition Rogier van der Weyden at the Mauritshuis | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam.

 

Longlist | Frame Awards | Exhibition of the Year 2019 | Exhibition Rogier van der Weyden at the Mauritshuis | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam.

 

Longlist | Frame Awards | Social 2019 | Installation Wall of Languages for Lân fan Taal| In collaboration with Anika Ohlerich.

 

Gold | AVICOM F@IMP Award | Innovative Application 2018 | Concept and creation of all multimedia in Rijksmuseum Boerhaave.

 

Silver | AVICOM F@IMP Award | Innovative Application 2018 | Philips Design AR-Tour of the Philips Museum.

 

Silver | AVICOM F@IMP Award | Creative Exhibition Installation 2018 | Immersive Mata Hari veil projection in the Fries Museum.

 

Comenius-EduMedia-Siegel | Schulbildung und Erwachsenenbildung 2018 | Website mijnschoolisuniek.nl.

 

Comenius-EduMedia-Siegel | Schulbildung und Erwachsenenbildung 2018 | Educational app Puzzling Poetry Schatkist.

 

Gold | International Design Award | Multimedia/Animation 2018 | Interactive projection ‘Vesalius ontleedt je arm’ in Rijksmuseum Boerhaave | In collaboration with Shosho.

 

Bronze | International Design Award | Pavilions and Exhibitions 2018 | Integration and storytelling at Rijksmuseum Boerhaave | In collaboration with OPERA Amsterdam.

 

Nomination | Gouden Reigers Award 2016 | Educational film ‘Hormonen’ at the Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences.

 

Highly commended | Museums + Heritage Awards | International Award 2016 | Exhibition ‘Gallery of Humankind – Our Evolution, Our Body’ at the Museum of Natural Sciences, Brussels.

 

Nomination | European Museum of the Year Award 2015 | Exhibition ‘Gallery of Humankind’ at the Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences.

 

Silver | IDCA Award 2015 | Exhibition ‘Rembrandt: The case of Saul and David’ at the Mauritshuis.

 

Bronze | IDCA Award 2015 | Exhibition ‘Gallery of Humankind’ at the Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences.

 

Nomination | Hands On! Award 2015 | Exhibition ‘World of Shapes’ in Science Center NEMO.

 

Nomination | Hands On! Award 2015 | Educational programme in Museum Rotterdam ’40-’45 NOW.

 

Comenius EduMedia Siegel 2015 | Educational programme in Museum Rotterdam ’40-’45 NOW.

 

Luigi Micheletti Award 2015 | Exhibition ‘The Memory Palace’ in the Dutch National Archives.

 

Silver | New York Festival for Film and Video | World Medal 2015 | Film ‘In de cel’ in PIT safety expo.

 

Shortlist | Geschiedenis Online Prijs 2014 | Interactive mission map for Dutch Veterans Foundation.

 

Museums + Heritage Awards | The International Award 2014 | Exhibition ‘The Memory Palace’ in the Dutch National Archives.

 

Geschiedenis Online Prijs 2012 | Digital museum ‘s Heeren Loo.

 

Gouden Reigers Award 2010 | Film wall as part of the exhibition ‘The Pantheon. 100 writers – 100 years of literature’ in the Dutch Literature Museum.

 

Honorable Mention | MUSE Awards 2010 | Installation ‘Auction Day’ in Museum BroekerVeiling.

 

Silver Screen Award | U.S. International Film & Video Festival 2009 | Animation ‘Acceleration’ in TwentseWelle.

 

Silver World Medal | New York Festival for Film and Video 2009 | Pepper’s ghost ‘Nature’ / ‘A child’s dream’ | In collaboration with Dutch Igloo in TwentseWelle.

 

Gouden Reigers Award 2008 | Animation ‘Acceleration’ in TwentseWelle.

 

Certificate | Creative Excellence, US Film and Video Festival 2008 | Interactive film ‘Under fire, Military Dilemma’s’ commissioned by the Dutch Army Museum.

 

Gouden Reigers Award 2007 | Interactive documentary ‘Help the curator!’ commissioned by the Zuiderzeemuseum.

 

Bronze | New York Festivals Awards 2007 | Documentary ‘Help the curator!’ commissioned by the Zuiderzeemuseum.

 

Silver | Sam Award 2005 | Educational CD-ROM ‘1,2,3 casting’, part of a teaching package of B van Baantjer.

 

Europrix.nl 2004 | Educational CD-ROM ‘Studio Zuiderzee’ commissioned by the Zuiderzeemuseum.

 

Silver | Sam Award 2004 | Educational CD-ROM ‘Studio Zuiderzee’ commissioned by the Zuiderzeemuseum.

 

Comenius Euromedia Medal 2003 | Website www.duitslandweb.nl, commissioned by the Duitsland Instituut Amsterdam.

 

Finalist | The New York Festivals 2001 | Fun and informative film with actor Peer Mascini, commissioned by Fortisbank Nederland.

 

Finalist | The New York Festivals 1999 | Documentary ‘Amsterdam, Protected City View’ commissioned by the Gemeente Amsterdam (Municipality of Amsterdam).

 

Nomination | Education Award, Dutch National AV Manifestation 1999 | Educational film ‘The memory of the city’ commissioned by the Amsterdam City Archives.

 

Talent Award | Dutch National AV Manifestation 1998 | Socuterafilm ‘For a stuttering child, every conversation is a speech’ commissioned by the Dutch Stuttering Foundation.