Privacy statement

Studio Louter, located at Lutmastraat 191st Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Studio Louter processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

-First and last name

-Address data

-Phone number

-E-mail address

-Other personal data that you actively provide, for example in correspondence and by telephone

-Location data

 

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@studiolouter.nl, then we will delete this information.

 

Studio Louter processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment – Sending our newsletter

-You can call or e-mail if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

-to inform you about changes to our services and products

-Studio Louter also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

Studio Louter does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Studio Louter).

 

Studio Louter does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

 

Studio Louter will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Studio Louter remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Studio Louter only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Studio Louter and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@studiolouter.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Studio Louter also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Studio Louter takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via pepijn@studiolouter.nl

 

Studio Louter
Lutmastraat 191st Amsterdam
+31 20 6702044